Phanpy

Phanpy is the pokemon whish has one type (Ground) from the 2 generation. You can find it in such biomes as a Extreme Hills, a Extreme Hills Edge and others. Evolves into Donphan at 25 level.
Ground
#231
EggGroup 1Field
EggGroup 2
Ability 1Pickup
Ability 2
HiddenSand Veil
RideableNo
FlyNo
SurfNo

Spawn Biomes

BiomeRarityLocationTimes
Mountains130Land, Sweet ScentDAY
Mountain Edge130Land, Sweet ScentDAY
Wooded Mountains130Land, Sweet ScentDAY
Gravelly Mountains130Land, Sweet ScentDAY
Gravelly Mountains Plus130Land, Sweet ScentDAY
Ultra Rocky130Land, Sweet ScentDAY
Ultra Crater130Land, Sweet ScentDAY
Ultra Cliff130Land, Sweet ScentDAY
Shattered Savanna130Land, Sweet ScentDAY
Shattered Savanna Plateau130Land, Sweet ScentDAY

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
M:50%/F:50%5-24124MEDIUM_FAST702120/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
0.5 m33.5 kgAttack: 1

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 120
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 15.67%
GreatBall 23.51%
UltraBall 31.34%
QuickBall 78.35% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 54.85% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 54.85% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 15.67% (This pokemon not Fast)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP900
ATK600
DEF600
SpA400
SpD400
SPD400
Sum0
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1Defense CurlNormalStatus0-40
1GrowlNormalStatus010040
1Odor SleuthNormalStatus0-40
1TackleNormalPhysical4010035
6FlailNormalPhysical010015
10RolloutRockPhysical309020
15Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015
19EndureNormalStatus0-10
24SlamNormalPhysical807520
28Take DownNormalPhysical908520
33CharmFairyStatus010020
37Last ResortNormalPhysical1401005
42Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Earth PowerGroundSpecial9010010
EndeavorNormalPhysical01005
Gunk ShotPoisonPhysical120805
Hyper VoiceNormalSpecial9010010
Iron TailSteelPhysical1007515
Knock OffDarkPhysical6510020
Last ResortNormalPhysical1401005
Seed BombGrassPhysical8010015
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015
Stealth RockRockStatus0-220
SuperpowerFightingPhysical1201005

Egg Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Ancient PowerRockSpecial601005
Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015
CounterFightingPhysical010020
EndeavorNormalPhysical01005
FissureGroundPhysical0-5
Focus EnergyNormalStatus0-30
Head SmashRockPhysical150805
Heavy SlamSteelPhysical010010
High HorsepowerGroundPhysical959510
Ice ShardIcePhysical4010030
Mud-SlapGroundSpecial2010010
Play RoughFairyPhysical909010
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
AttractNormalStatus010015TM45TM45TM45TM45TM45TM45
BulldozeGroundPhysical6010020TM78TM78TM78
CaptivateNormalStatus010020TM78
ConfideNormalStatus0-20TM100TM100
CurseGhostStatus0-10TM3
Defense CurlNormalStatus0-40TM40
Double TeamNormalStatus0-15TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32
EarthquakeGroundPhysical10010010TM26TM26TM26TM26TM26TM26
Echoed VoiceNormalSpecial4010015TM49TM49TM49
EndureNormalStatus0-10TM20TM58
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM42TM42TM42TM42TM42
FrustrationNormalPhysical010020TM21TM21TM21TM21TM21TM21
HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015TM2
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015TM10TM10TM10TM10TM10TM10
Iron TailSteelPhysical1007515TM23TM23
Mud-SlapGroundSpecial2010010TM31
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015TM83
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM17TM17TM17TM17TM17TM17
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44
ReturnNormalPhysical010020TM27TM27TM27TM27TM27TM27
RoarNormalStatus0-20TM5TM5TM5TM5TM5TM5
Rock SlideRockPhysical759010TM80TM80TM80TM80
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015TM8TM94
Rock TombRockPhysical609515TM39TM39TM39TM39TM39
RolloutRockPhysical309020TM4
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM48TM48TM48
SandstormRockStatus0-10TM37TM37TM37TM37TM37TM37
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020TM43TM43TM101
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TM35TM82TM88TM88
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015TM13
Stealth RockRockStatus0-220TM76
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TM90TM90TM90TM90
Sunny DayFireStatus0-5TM11TM11TM11TM11TM11TM11
SwaggerNormalStatus08515TM34TM87TM87TM87TM87
ToxicPoisonStatus09010TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6

Transfer Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
CaptivateNormalStatus010020
CurseGhostStatus0-10
HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015
MimicNormalStatus0-10
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
StrengthNormalPhysical8010015
Water GunWaterSpecial4010025