Ariados

Ariados is the pokemon whish has two types (Bug and Poison) from the 2 generation. You can find it in such biomes as a Forest, a Forest Hills and others. Evolves from Spinarak at 22 level.
BugPoison
#168
EggGroup 1Bug
EggGroup 2
Ability 1Swarm
Ability 2Insomnia
HiddenSniper
RideableYes
FlyNo
SurfNo

Spawn Biomes

BiomeRarityLocationTimes
Forest8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Wooded Hills8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Flower Forest8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Dark Forest8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Dark Forest Hills8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Taiga8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Taiga Hills8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Taiga Mountains8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Giant Tree Taiga8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Giant Tree Taiga Hills8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Giant Spruce Taiga8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Giant Spruce Taiga Hills8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Birch Forest8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Birch Forest Hills8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Tall Birch Forest8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Tall Birch Hills8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT
Ultra Forest8Land, HeadbuttNIGHT

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
M:50%/F:50%22-50134FAST701660/35/5
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
0.9 m33.5 kgDefence: 2

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 90
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 11.75%
GreatBall 17.63%
UltraBall 23.51%
QuickBall 58.76% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 41.14% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 41.14% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 11.75% (This pokemon not Fast)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP700
ATK900
DEF700
SpA600
SpD700
SPD400
Sum0
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1Bug BiteBugPhysical6010020
1ConstrictNormalPhysical1010035
1Fell StingerBugPhysical5010025
1Focus EnergyNormalStatus0-30
1Poison StingPoisonPhysical1510035
1String ShotBugStatus09530
1Swords DanceNormalStatus0-20
1Venom DrenchPoisonStatus010020
5AbsorbGrassSpecial2010025
8InfestationBugSpecial2010020
12Scary FaceNormalStatus010010
15Night ShadeGhostSpecial010015
19Shadow SneakGhostPhysical4010030
23Fury SwipesNormalPhysical188015
28Sucker PunchDarkPhysical701005
32Spider WebBugStatus0-10
37AgilityPsychicStatus0-30
41Pin MissileBugPhysical259520
46PsychicPsychicSpecial9010010
50Poison JabPoisonPhysical8010020
55Cross PoisonPoisonPhysical7010020
58Sticky WebBugStatus0-220
63Toxic ThreadPoisonStatus-10020

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
BounceFlyingPhysical85855
Bug BiteBugPhysical6010020
ElectrowebElectricSpecial559515
Foul PlayDarkPhysical9510015
Giga DrainGrassSpecial7510010
Signal BeamBugSpecial7510015
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015
Stomping TantrumGroundPhysical7510010
Throat ChopDarkPhysical8010015

Egg Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Baton PassNormalStatus0-40
DisableNormalStatus010020
ElectrowebElectricSpecial559515
LungeBugPhysical8010015
MegahornBugPhysical1208510
Night SlashDarkPhysical7010015
PsybeamPsychicSpecial6510020
PursuitDarkPhysical4010020
Rage PowderBugStatus0-20
Signal BeamBugSpecial7510015
Sonic BoomNormalSpecial09020
Toxic SpikesPoisonStatus0-220
TwineedleBugPhysical2510020

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
AttractNormalStatus010015TM45TM45TM45TM45TM45TM45
CaptivateNormalStatus010020TM78
ConfideNormalStatus0-20TM100TM100
CurseGhostStatus0-10TM3
DigGroundPhysical8010010TM28TM28TM28TM28TM28
Double TeamNormalStatus0-15TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32
EndureNormalStatus0-10TM20TM58
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM42TM42TM42TM42TM42
FlashNormalStatus010020TM70TM70TM70
FrustrationNormalPhysical010020TM21TM21TM21TM21TM21TM21
Giga DrainGrassSpecial7510010TM19TM19TM19
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905TM68TM68TM68TM68
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015TM10TM10TM10TM10TM10TM10
Hone ClawsDarkStatus0-15TM1TM1
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905TM15TM15TM15TM15TM15TM15
InfestationBugSpecial2010020TM83TM83
Leech LifeBugPhysical8010010TM28
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015TM83
Poison JabPoisonPhysical8010020TM84TM84TM84TM84
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM17TM17TM17TM17TM17TM17
PsychicPsychicSpecial9010010TM29TM29TM29TM29TM29TM29
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44
ReturnNormalPhysical010020TM27TM27TM27TM27TM27TM27
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM48TM48TM48
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020TM43TM43TM101
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TM35TM82TM88TM88
Sludge BombPoisonSpecial9010010TM36TM36TM36TM36TM36TM36
Smart StrikeSteelPhysical70-10TM67
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015TM13
Solar BeamGrassSpecial12010010TM22TM22TM22TM22TM22TM22
Struggle BugBugSpecial5010020TM76TM76
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TM90TM90TM90TM90
Sunny DayFireStatus0-5TM11TM11TM11TM11TM11TM11
SwaggerNormalStatus08515TM34TM87TM87TM87TM87
Swords DanceNormalStatus0-20TM75
ThiefDarkPhysical6010025TM46TM46TM46TM46TM46TM46
ToxicPoisonStatus09010TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6
VenoshockPoisonSpecial6510015TM9TM9TM9
X-ScissorBugPhysical8010015TM81TM81TM81

Transfer Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015
CaptivateNormalStatus010020
CurseGhostStatus0-10
DigGroundPhysical8010010
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015
EndureNormalStatus0-10
FlashNormalStatus010020
Hone ClawsDarkStatus0-15
MimicNormalStatus0-10
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015
ScreechNormalStatus08540
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
Struggle BugBugSpecial5010020