Seel

Seel is the pokemon whish has one type (Water) from the 1 generation. You can find it in such biomes as a Frozen Ocean, a Frozen River and others. Evolves into Dewgong at 34 level.
Water
#086
EggGroup 1Water1
EggGroup 2Field
Ability 1Thick Fat
Ability 2Hydration
HiddenIce Body
RideableNo
FlyNo
SurfYes

Spawn Biomes

BiomeRarityLocationTimes
Frozen Ocean130Water_loc,Land_locDAWN,DAY
Deep Frozen Ocean130Water_loc,Land_locDAWN,DAY
Snowy Beach130Water_loc,Land_locDAWN,DAY

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
M:50%/F:50%15-34100MEDIUM_FAST702120/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
0.6 m90 kgSpecial Defence: 1

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 190
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 24.81%
GreatBall 37.22%
UltraBall 49.62%
QuickBall 124.06% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 86.84% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 86.84% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 24.81% (This pokemon not Fast)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP650
ATK450
DEF550
SpA450
SpD700
SPD450
Sum0
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015
3GrowlNormalStatus010040
7Water SportWaterStatus0-15
11Icy WindIceSpecial559515
13EncoreNormalStatus01005
17Ice ShardIcePhysical4010030
21RestPsychicStatus0-10
23Aqua RingWaterStatus0-20
27Aurora BeamIceSpecial6510020
31Aqua JetWaterPhysical4010020
33BrineWaterSpecial6510010
37Take DownNormalPhysical908520
41DiveWaterPhysical8010010
43Aqua TailWaterPhysical909010
47Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010
51SafeguardNormalStatus0-25
53HailIceStatus0-10

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Aqua TailWaterPhysical909010
Drill RunGroundPhysical809510
Icy WindIceSpecial559515
Iron TailSteelPhysical1007515
Signal BeamBugSpecial7510015
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015
Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020

Egg Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
BelchPoisonSpecial1209010
DisableNormalStatus010020
EncoreNormalStatus01005
EntrainmentNormalStatus010015
Fake OutNormalPhysical4010010
Horn DrillNormalPhysical0-5
Icicle SpearIcePhysical2510030
Iron TailSteelPhysical1007515
LickGhostPhysical3010030
Perish SongNormalStatus0-5
Signal BeamBugSpecial7510015
SlamNormalPhysical807520
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10
Spit UpNormalSpecial010010
StockpileNormalStatus0-20
SwallowNormalStatus0-10
Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
AttractNormalStatus010015TM45TM45TM45TM45TM45TM45
BideNormalPhysical0-10TM34
BlizzardIceSpecial110705TM14TM14TM14TM14TM14TM14TM14
Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015TM8
BrineWaterSpecial6510010TM55
Bubble BeamWaterSpecial6510020TM11
CaptivateNormalStatus010020TM78
ConfideNormalStatus0-20TM100TM100
CurseGhostStatus0-10TM3
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015TM10
Double TeamNormalStatus0-15TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32
Echoed VoiceNormalSpecial4010015TM49TM49TM49
EndureNormalStatus0-10TM20TM58
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM42TM42TM42TM42TM42
FlingDarkPhysical010010TM56TM56TM56TM56
FrustrationNormalPhysical010020TM21TM21TM21TM21TM21TM21
HailIceStatus0-10TM7TM7TM7TM7TM7
HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015TM2
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015TM10TM10TM10TM10TM10TM10
Horn DrillNormalPhysical0-5TM7
Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010TM13TM13TM13TM13TM13TM13
Icy WindIceSpecial559515TM16
MimicNormalStatus0-10TM31
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015TM83
Pay DayNormalPhysical4010020TM16
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM17TM17TM17TM17TM17TM17
RageNormalPhysical2010020TM20
Rain DanceWaterStatus0-5TM18TM18TM18TM18TM18TM18
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44
ReturnNormalPhysical010020TM27TM27TM27TM27TM27TM27
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM48TM48TM48
SafeguardNormalStatus0-25TM20TM20TM20TM20TM20
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020TM43TM43TM101
Skull BashNormalPhysical13010010TM40
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TM35TM82TM88TM88
Smart StrikeSteelPhysical70-10TM67
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015TM13
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TM50TM90TM90TM90TM90
SurfWaterSpecial9010015TM94
SwaggerNormalStatus08515TM34TM87TM87TM87TM87
Take DownNormalPhysical908520TM9
ThiefDarkPhysical6010025TM46TM46TM46TM46TM46
ToxicPoisonStatus09010TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6
Water GunWaterSpecial4010025TM12
Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020TM3TM3
WaterfallWaterPhysical8010015TM98

Transfer Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
BideNormalPhysical0-10
Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015
Bubble BeamWaterSpecial6510020
CaptivateNormalStatus010020
CurseGhostStatus0-10
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015
EndureNormalStatus0-10
MimicNormalStatus0-10
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015
Pay DayNormalPhysical4010020
PeckFlyingPhysical3510035
RageNormalPhysical2010020
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
Skull BashNormalPhysical13010010
StrengthNormalPhysical8010015
Water GunWaterSpecial4010025
WhirlpoolWaterSpecial358515

Screenshots

Ordinary
Ordinary
Shiny
Shiny