Dewgong

Dewgong is the pokemon whish has two types (Water and Ice) from the 1 generation. You can find it in such biomes as a Frozen Ocean, a Frozen River and others. Evolves from Seel at 34 level.
WaterIce
#087
EggGroup 1Water1
EggGroup 2Field
Ability 1Thick Fat
Ability 2Hydration
HiddenIce Body
RideableYes
FlyNo
SurfYes

Spawn Biomes

BiomeRarityLocationTimes
Frozen Ocean8Water, LandDAWN, DAY
Deep Frozen Ocean8Water, LandDAWN, DAY
Snowy Beach8Water, LandDAWN, DAY

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
M:50%/F:50%34-50176MEDIUM_FAST702120/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
1 m120 kgSpecial Defence: 2

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 75
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 9.79%
GreatBall 14.69%
UltraBall 19.59%
QuickBall 48.97% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 34.28% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 34.28% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 9.79% (This pokemon not Fast)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP900
ATK700
DEF800
SpA700
SpD950
SPD700
Sum0
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015
1Sheer ColdIceSpecial0-5
3GrowlNormalStatus010040
7Signal BeamBugSpecial7510015
11Icy WindIceSpecial559515
13EncoreNormalStatus01005
17Ice ShardIcePhysical4010030
21RestPsychicStatus0-10
23Aqua RingWaterStatus0-20
27Aurora BeamIceSpecial6510020
31Aqua JetWaterPhysical4010020
33BrineWaterSpecial6510010
39Take DownNormalPhysical908520
45DiveWaterPhysical8010010
49Aqua TailWaterPhysical909010
55Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010
61SafeguardNormalStatus0-25
65HailIceStatus0-10

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Aqua TailWaterPhysical909010
Drill RunGroundPhysical809510
Icy WindIceSpecial559515
Iron TailSteelPhysical1007515
LiquidationWaterPhysical8510010
Signal BeamBugSpecial7510015
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015
Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020

Egg Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
BelchPoisonSpecial1209010
DisableNormalStatus010020
EncoreNormalStatus01005
EntrainmentNormalStatus010015
Fake OutNormalPhysical4010010
Horn DrillNormalPhysical0-5
Icicle SpearIcePhysical2510030
Iron TailSteelPhysical1007515
LickGhostPhysical3010030
Perish SongNormalStatus0-5
Signal BeamBugSpecial7510015
SlamNormalPhysical807520
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10
Spit UpNormalSpecial010010
StockpileNormalStatus0-20
SwallowNormalStatus0-10
Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
AttractNormalStatus010015TM45TM45TM45TM45TM45TM45
AvalancheIcePhysical6010010TM72
BideNormalPhysical0-10TM34
BlizzardIceSpecial110705TM14TM14TM14TM14TM14TM14TM14
Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015TM8
BrineWaterSpecial6510010TM55
Bubble BeamWaterSpecial6510020TM11
CaptivateNormalStatus010020TM78
ConfideNormalStatus0-20TM100TM100
CurseGhostStatus0-10TM3
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015TM10
Double TeamNormalStatus0-15TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32
Echoed VoiceNormalSpecial4010015TM49TM49TM49
EndureNormalStatus0-10TM20TM58
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM42TM42TM42TM42TM42
FlingDarkPhysical010010TM56TM56TM56TM56
Frost BreathIceSpecial609010TM79TM79TM79
FrustrationNormalPhysical010020TM21TM21TM21TM21TM21TM21
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905TM68TM68TM68TM68
HailIceStatus0-10TM7TM7TM7TM7TM7
HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015TM2
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015TM10TM10TM10TM10TM10TM10
Horn DrillNormalPhysical0-5TM7
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905TM15TM15TM15TM15TM15TM15TM15
Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010TM13TM13TM13TM13TM13TM13
Icy WindIceSpecial559515TM16
MimicNormalStatus0-10TM31
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015TM83
Pay DayNormalPhysical4010020TM16
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM17TM17TM17TM17TM17TM17
RageNormalPhysical2010020TM20
Rain DanceWaterStatus0-5TM18TM18TM18TM18TM18TM18
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44
ReturnNormalPhysical010020TM27TM27TM27TM27TM27TM27
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM48TM48TM48
SafeguardNormalStatus0-25TM20TM20TM20TM20TM20
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020TM43TM43TM101
Skull BashNormalPhysical13010010TM40
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TM35TM82TM88TM88
Smart StrikeSteelPhysical70-10TM67
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015TM13
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TM50TM90TM90TM90TM90
SurfWaterSpecial9010015TM94
SwaggerNormalStatus08515TM34TM87TM87TM87TM87
Take DownNormalPhysical908520TM9
ThiefDarkPhysical6010025TM46TM46TM46TM46TM46
ToxicPoisonStatus09010TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6
Water GunWaterSpecial4010025TM12
Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020TM3TM3
WaterfallWaterPhysical8010015TM98

Transfer Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
AvalancheIcePhysical6010010
BideNormalPhysical0-10
Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015
Bubble BeamWaterSpecial6510020
CaptivateNormalStatus010020
CurseGhostStatus0-10
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015
EndureNormalStatus0-10
MimicNormalStatus0-10
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015
Pay DayNormalPhysical4010020
PeckFlyingPhysical3510035
RageNormalPhysical2010020
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
Skull BashNormalPhysical13010010
StrengthNormalPhysical8010015
Water GunWaterSpecial4010025
WhirlpoolWaterSpecial358515

Screenshots

Ordinary
Ordinary
Shiny
Shiny