Komala

Komala is the pokemon whish has one type (Normal) from the 7 generation. You can find it in such biomes as a Savanna, a Savanna M and others.
Normal
#775
EggGroup 1Field
EggGroup 2
Ability 1Comatose
Ability 2
Hidden
RideableNo
FlyNo
SurfNo

Spawn Biomes

BiomeRarityLocationTimes
Savanna90Tree Top, HeadbuttNIGHT
Savanna Plateau90Tree Top, HeadbuttNIGHT
Shattered Savanna90Tree Top, HeadbuttNIGHT
Shattered Savanna Plateau90Tree Top, HeadbuttNIGHT

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
M:50%/F:50%25-50168SLOW702020/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
0.6 m19.9 kgDefence: 2

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 45
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 5.88%
GreatBall 8.81%
UltraBall 11.75%
QuickBall 29.38% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 20.57% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 20.57% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 5.88% (This pokemon not Fast)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP650
ATK1150
DEF650
SpA750
SpD950
SPD650
Sum0
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1Defense CurlNormalStatus0-40
1RolloutRockPhysical309020
6Spit UpNormalSpecial010010
6StockpileNormalStatus0-20
6SwallowNormalStatus0-10
11Rapid SpinNormalPhysical5010040
16YawnNormalStatus0-10
21SlamNormalPhysical807520
26FlailNormalPhysical010015
31Sucker PunchDarkPhysical701005
36Psych UpNormalStatus0-10
41Wood HammerGrassPhysical12010015
46ThrashNormalPhysical12010010

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
EndeavorNormalPhysical01005
Iron HeadSteelPhysical8010015
Knock OffDarkPhysical6510020
Last ResortNormalPhysical1401005
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015
Stomping TantrumGroundPhysical7510010
SuperpowerFightingPhysical1201005
Zen HeadbuttPsychicPhysical809015

Egg Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
CharmFairyStatus010020
Play RoughFairyPhysical909010
SingNormalStatus05515
WishNormalStatus0-10

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
AcrobaticsFlyingPhysical5510015TM62
AttractNormalStatus010015TM45
Brick BreakFightingPhysical7510015TM31
Bulk UpFightingStatus0-20TM8
BulldozeGroundPhysical6010020TM78
Calm MindPsychicStatus0-20TM4
ConfideNormalStatus0-20TM100
Double TeamNormalStatus0-15TM32
EarthquakeGroundPhysical10010010TM26
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM42
FrustrationNormalPhysical010020TM21
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015TM10
Low SweepFightingPhysical6510020TM47
PaybackDarkPhysical5010010TM66
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM17
Psych UpNormalStatus0-10TM77
QuashDarkStatus010015TM60
ReturnNormalPhysical010020TM27
Rock SlideRockPhysical759010TM80
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM48
Shadow ClawGhostPhysical7010015TM65
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TM88
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TM90
Sunny DayFireStatus0-5TM11
SwaggerNormalStatus08515TM87
Swords DanceNormalStatus0-20TM75
ToxicPoisonStatus09010TM6
U-turnBugPhysical7010020TM89
Work UpNormalStatus0-30TM1