Tropius

Tropius is the pokemon whish has two types (Grass and Flying) from the 3 generation. You can find it in such biomes as a Jungle, a Jungle Edge and others.
GrassFlying
#357
EggGroup 1Monster
EggGroup 2Grass
Ability 1Chlorophyll
Ability 2Solar Power
HiddenHarvest
RideableYes
FlyYes
SurfNo

Spawn Biomes

BiomeRarityLocationTimes
Ice Spikes40Air_locDAY
Jungle40Air_locDAY
Jungle Edge40Air_locDAY
Modified Jungle40Air_locDAY
Modified Jungle Edge40Air_locDAY
Bamboo Jungle40Air_locDAY
Bamboo Jungle Hills40Air_locDAY
Ultra Jungle40Air_locDAY

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
M:50%/F:50%15-30169SLOW702620/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
2 m100 kgAttack: 2

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 200
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 26.12%
GreatBall 39.18%
UltraBall 52.24%
QuickBall 130.59% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 91.41% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 91.41% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 26.12% (This pokemon not Fast)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP990
ATK680
DEF830
SpA720
SpD870
SPD510
Sum0
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1GrowthNormalStatus0-20
1GustFlyingSpecial4010035
1LeerNormalStatus010030
1Razor LeafGrassPhysical559525
6Sweet ScentNormalStatus010020
10StompNormalPhysical6510020
16Magical LeafGrassSpecial60-20
21WhirlwindNormalStatus0-20
26Leaf TornadoGrassSpecial659010
30Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015
36Air SlashFlyingSpecial759515
41Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015
46BestowNormalStatus0-15
50SynthesisGrassStatus0-5
56Solar BeamGrassSpecial12010010
61Leaf StormGrassSpecial130905

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
DefogFlyingStatus0-15
Dragon PulseDragonSpecial8510010
Giga DrainGrassSpecial7510010
OutrageDragonPhysical12010010
Seed BombGrassPhysical8010015
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015
Stomping TantrumGroundPhysical7510010
SynthesisGrassStatus0-5
TailwindFlyingStatus0-15
Worry SeedGrassStatus010010

Egg Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Bullet SeedGrassPhysical2510030
CurseGhostStatus0-10
Dragon DanceDragonStatus0-20
Dragon HammerDragonPhysical9010015
HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015
Leaf BladeGrassPhysical9010015
Leaf StormGrassSpecial130905
Leech SeedGrassStatus09010
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015
Nature PowerNormalSpecial0-20
Razor WindNormalSpecial8010010
SlamNormalPhysical807520
SynthesisGrassStatus0-5

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
Aerial AceFlyingPhysical60-20TM40TM40TM40TM40TM40
AttractNormalStatus010015TM45TM45TM45TM45TM45
Brutal SwingDarkPhysical6010020TM59
BulldozeGroundPhysical6010020TM78TM78TM78
Bullet SeedGrassPhysical2510030TM9TM9
CaptivateNormalStatus010020TM78
ConfideNormalStatus0-20TM100TM100
Double TeamNormalStatus0-15TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32
EarthquakeGroundPhysical10010010TM26TM26TM26TM26TM26
EndureNormalStatus0-10TM58
Energy BallGrassSpecial9010010TM53TM53TM53TM53
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM42TM42TM42TM42TM42
FlashNormalStatus010020TM70TM70TM70
FlyFlyingPhysical909515TM76
FrustrationNormalPhysical010020TM21TM21TM21TM21TM21
Giga DrainGrassSpecial7510010TM19TM19
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905TM68TM68TM68TM68
Grass KnotGrassSpecial010020TM86TM86TM86TM86
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015TM10TM10TM10TM10TM10
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905TM15TM15TM15TM15TM15
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015TM83
Nature PowerNormalSpecial0-20TM96TM96
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM17TM17TM17TM17TM17
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44
ReturnNormalPhysical010020TM27TM27TM27TM27TM27
RoarNormalStatus0-20TM5TM5TM5TM5TM5
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015TM94
RoostFlyingStatus0-10TM51TM19TM19
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM48TM48TM48
SafeguardNormalStatus0-25TM20TM20TM20TM20TM20
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020TM43TM43TM101
Silver WindBugSpecial601005TM62
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TM82TM88TM88
Solar BeamGrassSpecial12010010TM22TM22TM22TM22TM22
Steel WingSteelPhysical709025TM47TM47TM51TM51
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TM90TM90TM90TM90
Sunny DayFireStatus0-5TM11TM11TM11TM11TM11
SwaggerNormalStatus08515TM87TM87TM87TM87
Swords DanceNormalStatus0-20TM75TM75TM75TM75
ToxicPoisonStatus09010TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6

Transfer Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Air CutterFlyingSpecial609525
CaptivateNormalStatus010020
CutNormalPhysical509530
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015
EndureNormalStatus0-10
FlashNormalStatus010020
Fury CutterBugPhysical409520
MimicNormalStatus0-10
Mud-SlapGroundSpecial2010010
Ominous WindGhostSpecial601005
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
Silver WindBugSpecial601005
StrengthNormalPhysical8010015
TwisterDragonSpecial4010020