Reshiram

Reshiram is the legendary pokemon whish has two types (Dragon and Fire) from the 5 generation.
DragonFire
#643
EggGroup 1Undiscovered
EggGroup 2
Ability 1Turboblaze
Ability 2
Hidden
RideableYes
FlyYes
SurfNo

Spawn Biomes

BiomeRarityLocationTimes
Mega Taiga Hills0.50LandDAY

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
-70306SLOW012120/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
3.2 m330 kgSpecial Attack: 3

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 45
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 5.88%
GreatBall 8.81%
UltraBall 11.75%
QuickBall 29.38% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 20.57% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 20.57% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 23.51% (This pokemon Fast! Use Fast Ball!)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP1000
ATK1200
DEF1000
SpA1500
SpD1200
SPD900
Sum0
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1Ancient PowerRockSpecial601005
1Dragon BreathDragonSpecial6010020
1Fire FangFirePhysical659515
1Noble RoarNormalStatus010030
8SlashNormalPhysical7010020
16CrunchDarkPhysical8010015
24ExtrasensoryPsychicSpecial8010020
32Dragon PulseDragonSpecial8510010
40FlamethrowerFireSpecial9010015
48Fusion FlareFireSpecial1001005
56Hyper VoiceNormalSpecial9010010
64Fire BlastFireSpecial110855
72ImprisonPsychicStatus0-10
80OutrageDragonPhysical12010010
88Blue FlareFireSpecial130855

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Draco MeteorDragonSpecial130905
Dual WingbeatFlyingPhysical409010
Scale ShotDragonPhysical259020
Scorching SandsGroundSpecial7010010

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
Breaking SwipeDragonPhysical6010015TM99
Brutal SwingDarkPhysical6010020TM59TM97
ConfideNormalStatus0-20TM100TM100
Double TeamNormalStatus0-15TM32TM32TM32
Dragon ClawDragonPhysical8010015TM2TM2TM2
Dragon TailDragonPhysical609010TM82TM82TM82
Echoed VoiceNormalSpecial4010015TM49TM49TM49
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM42TM42TM42TM39
Fire BlastFireSpecial110855TM38TM38TM38
Fire FangFirePhysical659515TM68
Flame ChargeFirePhysical5010020TM43TM43TM43
FlamethrowerFireSpecial9010015TM35TM35TM35
FlingDarkPhysical010010TM56TM56TM56TM59
FlyFlyingPhysical909515TM76TM06
Focus BlastFightingSpecial120705TM52TM52TM52
FrustrationNormalPhysical010020TM21TM21TM21
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905TM68TM68TM68TM09
Helping HandNormalStatus0-20TM41
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015TM10TM10TM10
Hone ClawsDarkStatus0-15TM1TM1
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905TM15TM15TM15TM08
ImprisonPsychicStatus0-10TM44
IncinerateFireSpecial6010015TM59TM59
Light ScreenPsychicStatus0-30TM16TM16TM16TM17
Mystical FireFireSpecial7510010TM92
OverheatFireSpecial130905TM50TM50TM50
PaybackDarkPhysical5010010TM66TM66TM66TM57
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM17TM17TM17TM25
PsychicPsychicSpecial9010010TM29TM29TM29
Rain DanceWaterStatus0-5TM33
ReflectPsychicStatus0-20TM33TM33TM33TM18
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM44TM44TM44TM21
ReturnNormalPhysical010020TM27TM27TM27
Rock SlideRockPhysical759010TM80TM80TM80TM22
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015TM94
Rock TombRockPhysical609515TM39TM39TM39TM48
RoostFlyingStatus0-10TM19TM19
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM48TM48TM48TM76
SafeguardNormalStatus0-25TM20TM20TM20TM19
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020TM101
Shadow BallGhostSpecial8010015TM30TM30TM30
Shadow ClawGhostPhysical7010015TM65TM65TM65TM65
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TM88TM88
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015TM24
Solar BeamGrassSpecial12010010TM22TM22TM22TM11
Steel WingSteelPhysical709025TM51TM51TM30
Stone EdgeRockPhysical100805TM71TM71TM71
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TM90TM90TM90
Sunny DayFireStatus0-5TM11TM11TM11TM34
SwaggerNormalStatus08515TM87TM87TM87
SwiftNormalSpecial60-20TM40
ToxicPoisonStatus09010TM6TM6TM6
Weather BallNormalSpecial5010010TM46
Will-O-WispFireStatus08515TM61TM61TM61TM38

TR Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTR
Body PressFightingPhysical8010010TR99
CrunchDarkPhysical8010015TR32
Dragon ClawDragonPhysical8010015TR47
Dragon DanceDragonStatus0-20TR51
Dragon PulseDragonSpecial8510010TR62
Earth PowerGroundSpecial9010010TR67
EndureNormalStatus0-10TR26
Fire BlastFireSpecial110855TR15
FlamethrowerFireSpecial9010015TR02
Flare BlitzFirePhysical12010015TR55
Focus BlastFightingSpecial120705TR64
Heat CrashFirePhysical010010TR88
Heat WaveFireSpecial959010TR36
Hyper VoiceNormalSpecial9010010TR42
OutrageDragonPhysical12010010TR24
OverheatFireSpecial130905TR43
PsychicPsychicSpecial9010010TR11
Shadow BallGhostSpecial8010015TR33
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TR27
Stone EdgeRockPhysical100805TR75
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TR20
Zen HeadbuttPsychicPhysical809015TR69

Transfer Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
CutNormalPhysical509530
Hone ClawsDarkStatus0-15
IncinerateFireSpecial6010015
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
StrengthNormalPhysical8010015