Gible

Gible is the pokemon whish has two types (Dragon and Ground) from the 4 generation. You can find it in such biomes as a Desert, a Desert Hills and others. Evolves into Gabite at 24 level. Who evolves into Garchomp at 48 level.
DragonGround
#443
EggGroup 1Monster
EggGroup 2Dragon
Ability 1Sand Veil
Ability 2
HiddenRough Skin
RideableNo
FlyNo
SurfNo

Spawn Biomes

BiomeRarityLocationTimes
Desert90Land_locNIGHT
Desert Hills90Land_locNIGHT
Desert Lakes90Land_locNIGHT
Ultra Desert90Land_locNIGHT
90Land_locNIGHT
Desert6Underground_locAny
Desert Hills6Underground_locAny
Desert Lakes6Underground_locAny
Ultra Desert6Underground_locAny

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
M:50%/F:50%14-2367SLOW704120/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
0.6 m20.5 kgDefence: 1

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 45
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 5.88%
GreatBall 8.81%
UltraBall 11.75%
QuickBall 29.38% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 20.57% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 20.57% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 5.88% (This pokemon not Fast)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP580
ATK700
DEF450
SpA400
SpD450
SPD420
Sum0
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1Sand TombGroundPhysical358515
1TackleNormalPhysical4010035
6Sand AttackGroundStatus010015
12Dragon BreathDragonSpecial6010020
18BulldozeGroundPhysical6010020
25BiteDarkPhysical6010025
30SlashNormalPhysical7010020
36Dragon ClawDragonPhysical8010015
42DigGroundPhysical8010010
48SandstormRockStatus0-10
54Take DownNormalPhysical908520
60Dragon RushDragonPhysical1007510

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Draco MeteorDragonSpecial130905
Scale ShotDragonPhysical259020
Scorching SandsGroundSpecial7010010

Egg Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015
Metal ClawSteelPhysical509535
ThrashNormalPhysical12010010
TwisterDragonSpecial4010020

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
Aerial AceFlyingPhysical60-20TM40TM40TM40TM40
AttractNormalStatus010015TM45TM45TM45TM45TM31
BulldozeGroundPhysical6010020TM78TM78TM78TM81
CaptivateNormalStatus010020TM78
ConfideNormalStatus0-20TM100TM100
DigGroundPhysical8010010TM28TM28TM28TM15
Double TeamNormalStatus0-15TM32TM32TM32TM32
Dragon ClawDragonPhysical8010015TM2TM2TM2TM2
Dragon PulseDragonSpecial8510010TM59
EarthquakeGroundPhysical10010010TM26TM26TM26TM26
EndureNormalStatus0-10TM58
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM42TM42TM42TM42TM39
Fire BlastFireSpecial110855TM38TM38TM38TM38
FlamethrowerFireSpecial9010015TM35TM35TM35TM35
FrustrationNormalPhysical010020TM21TM21TM21TM21
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015TM10TM10TM10TM10
Hone ClawsDarkStatus0-15TM1TM1
IncinerateFireSpecial6010015TM59TM59
Mud ShotGroundSpecial559515TM53
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015TM83
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM17TM17TM17TM17TM25
Rain DanceWaterStatus0-5TM18TM18TM18TM18TM33
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM44TM44TM44TM44TM21
ReturnNormalPhysical010020TM27TM27TM27TM27
RoarNormalStatus0-20TM5TM5TM5TM5
Rock SlideRockPhysical759010TM80TM80TM80TM80TM22
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015TM94
Rock TombRockPhysical609515TM39TM39TM39TM39TM48
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM48TM48TM48TM76
Sand TombGroundPhysical358515TM49
SandstormRockStatus0-10TM37TM37TM37TM37TM32
Scary FaceNormalStatus010010TM26
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020TM43TM101
Shadow ClawGhostPhysical7010015TM65TM65TM65TM65TM65
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TM82TM88TM88
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015TM24
Stealth RockRockStatus0-220TM76
Stone EdgeRockPhysical100805TM71TM71TM71TM71
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TM90TM90TM90TM90
Sunny DayFireStatus0-5TM11TM11TM11TM11TM34
SwaggerNormalStatus08515TM87TM87TM87TM87
SwiftNormalSpecial60-20TM40
ToxicPoisonStatus09010TM6TM6TM6TM6

TR Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTR
Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015TR01
Dragon ClawDragonPhysical8010015TR47
Dragon PulseDragonSpecial8510010TR62
Earth PowerGroundSpecial9010010TR67
EarthquakeGroundPhysical10010010TR10
EndureNormalStatus0-10TR26
Fire BlastFireSpecial110855TR15
FlamethrowerFireSpecial9010015TR02
Iron HeadSteelPhysical8010015TR74
Iron TailSteelPhysical1007515TR31
OutrageDragonPhysical12010010TR24
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TR27
Stealth RockRockStatus0-220TR76
Stone EdgeRockPhysical100805TR75
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TR20

Transfer Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
CaptivateNormalStatus010020
CutNormalPhysical509530
EndureNormalStatus0-10
Fury CutterBugPhysical409520
HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015
Hone ClawsDarkStatus0-15
IncinerateFireSpecial6010015
Mud-SlapGroundSpecial2010010
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
StrengthNormalPhysical8010015
SwiftNormalSpecial60-20