Galarian Articuno

Galarian Articuno is the Legendary pokemon whish has two types (Psychic and Flying) from the 1 generation. Another forms: Articuno.
PsychicFlying
#144
EggGroup 1Undiscovered
EggGroup 2
Ability 1Competitive
Ability 2
Hidden
RideableNo
FlyNo
SurfNo

Spawn Biomes

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
-00Slow358120/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
1.7 m50.9 kgSpecial Attack: 3

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 3
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 0.39%
GreatBall 0.59%
UltraBall 0.78%
QuickBall 1.96% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 1.37% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 1.37% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 1.57% (This pokemon Fast! Use Fast Ball!)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP900
ATK850
DEF850
SpA1250
SpD1000
SPD950
Sum5800
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1GustFlyingSpecial4010035
1Psycho ShiftPsychicStatus010010
5ConfusionPsychicSpecial5010025
10ReflectPsychicStatus0-20
15HypnosisPsychicStatus06020
20AgilityPsychicStatus0-30
25Ancient PowerRockSpecial601005
30TailwindFlyingStatus0-15
35Psycho CutPsychicPhysical7010020
40RecoverNormalStatus0-10
45Freezing GlarePsychicSpecial9010010
50Dream EaterPsychicSpecial10010015
55HurricaneFlyingSpecial1107010
60Mind ReaderNormalStatus0-5
65Future SightPsychicSpecial12010010
70Trick RoomPsychicStatus0-5

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Dual WingbeatFlyingPhysical409010
Expanding ForcePsychicSpecial8010020

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
Air SlashFlyingSpecial759515TM95
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM39
FlyFlyingPhysical909515TM06
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905TM09
Guard SwapPsychicStatus0-10TM61
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905TM08
ImprisonPsychicStatus0-10TM44
Light ScreenPsychicStatus0-30TM17
Power SwapPsychicStatus0-10TM60
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM25
Psycho CutPsychicPhysical7010020TM69
ReflectPsychicStatus0-20TM18
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM21
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM76
Scary FaceNormalStatus010010TM26
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015TM24
Steel WingSteelPhysical709025TM30
SwiftNormalSpecial60-20TM40
Trick RoomPsychicStatus0-5TM70
U-turnBugPhysical7010020TM56

TR Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTR
AgilityPsychicStatus0-30TR12
Ally SwitchPsychicStatus0-15TR83
Brave BirdFlyingPhysical12010015TR66
Calm MindPsychicStatus0-20TR49
EndureNormalStatus0-10TR26
Future SightPsychicSpecial12010010TR34
HurricaneFlyingSpecial1107010TR89
Hyper VoiceNormalSpecial9010010TR42
PsychicPsychicSpecial9010010TR11
PsyshockPsychicSpecial8010010TR25
Shadow BallGhostSpecial8010015TR33
Skill SwapPsychicStatus0-10TR40
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TR27
Stored PowerPsychicSpecial2010010TR82
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TR20

Transfer Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Air CutterFlyingSpecial609525
AvalancheIcePhysical6010010
BideNormalPhysical0-10
Bubble BeamWaterSpecial6510020
CurseGhostStatus0-10
DetectFightingStatus0-5
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015
EndureNormalStatus0-10
MimicNormalStatus0-10
Mud-SlapGroundSpecial2010010
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015
Ominous WindGhostSpecial601005
PeckFlyingPhysical3510035
PluckFlyingPhysical6010020
RageNormalPhysical2010020
Razor WindNormalSpecial8010010
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
SwiftNormalSpecial60-20
Take DownNormalPhysical908520
TwisterDragonSpecial4010020
Water GunWaterSpecial4010025
WhirlwindNormalStatus0-20

Screenshots

Ordinary Articuno
Ordinary Articuno
Shiny Articuno
Shiny Articuno
Galarian Articuno
Galarian Articuno
Shiny Galarian Articuno
Shiny Galarian Articuno