Articuno

Articuno is the legendary pokemon whish has two types (Ice and Flying) from the 1 generation. Another forms: Galarian Articuno.
IceFlying
#144
EggGroup 1Undiscovered
EggGroup 2
Ability 1Pressure
Ability 2
HiddenSnow Cloak
RideableYes
FlyYes
SurfNo

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
-70215SLOW358120/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
1.7 m55.4 kgSpecial Defence: 3

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 3
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 0.39%
GreatBall 0.59%
UltraBall 0.78%
QuickBall 1.96% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 1.37% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 1.37% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 0.39% (This pokemon not Fast)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP900
ATK850
DEF1000
SpA950
SpD1250
SPD850
Sum0
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1GustFlyingSpecial4010035
1MistIceStatus0-30
5Powder SnowIceSpecial4010025
10ReflectPsychicStatus0-20
20AgilityPsychicStatus0-30
25Ancient PowerRockSpecial601005
30TailwindFlyingStatus0-15
35Freeze-DryIceSpecial7010020
40RoostFlyingStatus0-10
45Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010
55HurricaneFlyingSpecial1107010
60Mind ReaderNormalStatus0-5
65BlizzardIceSpecial110705
70Sheer ColdIceSpecial0-5

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Dual WingbeatFlyingPhysical409010
Triple AxelIcePhysical209010

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
Aerial AceFlyingPhysical60-20TM40TM40TM40TM40TM40
Air SlashFlyingSpecial759515TM95
Aurora VeilIceStatus0-20TM70
AvalancheIcePhysical6010010TM72TM64
BideNormalPhysical0-10TM34
BlizzardIceSpecial110705TM14TM14TM14TM14TM14TM14TM14
Bubble BeamWaterSpecial6510020TM11
ConfideNormalStatus0-20TM100TM100
CurseGhostStatus0-10TM3
DetectFightingStatus0-5TM43
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015TM10
Double TeamNormalStatus0-15TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32TM32
EndureNormalStatus0-10TM20TM58
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM42TM42TM42TM42TM42TM39
FlyFlyingPhysical909515TM76TM06
Frost BreathIceSpecial609010TM79TM79TM79
FrustrationNormalPhysical010020TM21TM21TM21TM21TM21TM21
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905TM68TM68TM68TM68TM09
HailIceStatus0-10TM7TM7TM7TM7TM7TM35
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015TM10TM10TM10TM10TM10TM10
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905TM15TM15TM15TM15TM15TM15TM15TM08
Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010TM13TM13TM13TM13TM13TM13
Icicle SpearIcePhysical2510030TM51
Icy WindIceSpecial559515TM16TM27
MimicNormalStatus0-10TM31
Mud-SlapGroundSpecial2010010TM31
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015TM83
PluckFlyingPhysical6010020TM88TM88
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM17TM17TM17TM17TM17TM17TM25
RageNormalPhysical2010020TM20
Rain DanceWaterStatus0-5TM18TM18TM18TM18TM18TM18TM33
Razor WindNormalSpecial8010010TM2
ReflectPsychicStatus0-20TM33TM33TM33TM33TM33TM33TM18
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44TM44TM21
ReturnNormalPhysical010020TM27TM27TM27TM27TM27TM27
RoarNormalStatus0-20TM5TM5TM5TM5TM5TM5
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015TM8TM94
RoostFlyingStatus0-10TM51TM19TM19
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM48TM48TM48TM76
SandstormRockStatus0-10TM37TM37TM37TM37TM37TM37TM32
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020TM43TM43TM101
Sky AttackFlyingPhysical140905TM43
Sky DropFlyingPhysical6010010TM58TM58TM58
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TM35TM82TM88TM88
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015TM13TM24
Steel WingSteelPhysical709025TM47TM47TM47TM51TM51TM30
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TM50TM90TM90TM90TM90
Sunny DayFireStatus0-5TM11TM11TM11TM11TM11TM11TM34
SwaggerNormalStatus08515TM34TM87TM87TM87TM87
SwiftNormalSpecial60-20TM39TM39TM40
Take DownNormalPhysical908520TM9
ToxicPoisonStatus09010TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6TM6
U-turnBugPhysical7010020TM89TM89TM89TM89TM56
Water GunWaterSpecial4010025TM12
Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020TM3TM3
Weather BallNormalSpecial5010010TM46
WhirlwindNormalStatus0-20TM4

TR Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTR
AgilityPsychicStatus0-30TR12
BlizzardIceSpecial110705TR06
Brave BirdFlyingPhysical12010015TR66
EndureNormalStatus0-10TR26
HurricaneFlyingSpecial1107010TR89
Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010TR05
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TR27
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TR20

Transfer Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Air CutterFlyingSpecial609525
AvalancheIcePhysical6010010
BideNormalPhysical0-10
Bubble BeamWaterSpecial6510020
CurseGhostStatus0-10
DetectFightingStatus0-5
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015
EndureNormalStatus0-10
MimicNormalStatus0-10
Mud-SlapGroundSpecial2010010
Natural GiftNormalPhysical010015
Ominous WindGhostSpecial601005
PeckFlyingPhysical3510035
PluckFlyingPhysical6010020
RageNormalPhysical2010020
Razor WindNormalSpecial8010010
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
SwiftNormalSpecial60-20
Take DownNormalPhysical908520
TwisterDragonSpecial4010020
Water GunWaterSpecial4010025
WhirlwindNormalStatus0-20

Screenshots

Ordinary
Ordinary
Shiny
Shiny