Simipour

Simipour is the pokemon whish has one type (Water) from the 5 generation. You can find it in such biomes as a Jungle, a Jungle Edge and others. Evolves from Panpour when a water stone is used on it.
Water
#516
EggGroup 1Field
EggGroup 2
Ability 1Gluttony
Ability 2
HiddenTorrent
RideableNo
FlyNo
SurfNo

Spawn Biomes

BiomeRarityLocationTimes
Ice Spikes0.5Land, Tree Top, Headbutt
Jungle0.5Land, Tree Top, Headbutt
Jungle Edge0.5Land, Tree Top, Headbutt
Modified Jungle0.5Land, Tree Top, Headbutt
Modified Jungle Edge0.5Land, Tree Top, Headbutt
Bamboo Jungle0.5Land, Tree Top, Headbutt
Bamboo Jungle Hills0.5Land, Tree Top, Headbutt
Ultra Jungle0.5Land, Tree Top, Headbutt

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
M:87%/F:13%27-36174MEDIUM_FAST702120/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
1.5 m29 kgSpeed: 2

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 75
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 9.79%
GreatBall 14.69%
UltraBall 19.59%
QuickBall 48.97% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 34.28% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 34.28% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 9.79% (This pokemon not Fast)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP750
ATK980
DEF630
SpA980
SpD630
SPD1010
Sum0
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1Fury SwipesNormalPhysical188015
1LeerNormalStatus010030
1LickGhostPhysical3010030
1ScaldWaterSpecial8010015

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Aqua TailWaterPhysical909010
CovetNormalPhysical6010025
EndeavorNormalPhysical01005
Focus PunchFightingPhysical15010020
Gastro AcidPoisonStatus010010
Gunk ShotPoisonPhysical120805
Helping HandNormalStatus0-20
Ice PunchIcePhysical7510015
Icy WindIceSpecial559515
Iron TailSteelPhysical1007515
Knock OffDarkPhysical6510020
Low KickFightingPhysical010020
RecycleNormalStatus0-10
Role PlayPsychicStatus0-10
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015
SuperpowerFightingPhysical1201005
Throat ChopDarkPhysical8010015
UproarNormalSpecial9010010
Water PledgeWaterSpecial8010010
Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020

Egg Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Aqua RingWaterStatus0-20
Aqua TailWaterPhysical909010
AstonishGhostPhysical3010015
CovetNormalPhysical6010025
Disarming VoiceFairySpecial40-15
Hydro PumpWaterSpecial110805
Low KickFightingPhysical010020
Mud SportGroundStatus0-15
Nasty PlotDarkStatus0-20
Role PlayPsychicStatus0-10
TickleNormalStatus010020

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
AcrobaticsFlyingPhysical5510015TM62TM62TM62
AttractNormalStatus010015TM45TM45TM45
BlizzardIceSpecial110705TM14TM14TM14
Brick BreakFightingPhysical7510015TM31TM31TM31
ConfideNormalStatus0-20TM100TM100
DigGroundPhysical8010010TM28TM28
Double TeamNormalStatus0-15TM32TM32TM32
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM42TM42TM42
FlingDarkPhysical010010TM56TM56TM56
Focus BlastFightingSpecial120705TM52TM52TM52
FrustrationNormalPhysical010020TM21TM21TM21
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905TM68TM68TM68
Grass KnotGrassSpecial010020TM86TM86TM86
HailIceStatus0-10TM7TM7TM7
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015TM10TM10TM10
Hone ClawsDarkStatus0-15TM1TM1
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905TM15TM15TM15
Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010TM13TM13TM13
Low SweepFightingPhysical6510020TM47TM47TM47
PaybackDarkPhysical5010010TM66TM66TM66
Power-Up PunchFightingPhysical4010020TM98
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM17TM17TM17
Rain DanceWaterStatus0-5TM18TM18TM18
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM44TM44TM44
ReturnNormalPhysical010020TM27TM27TM27
Rock SlideRockPhysical759010TM80TM80TM80
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015TM94
Rock TombRockPhysical609515TM39TM39TM39
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM48TM48TM48
ScaldWaterSpecial8010015TM55TM55TM55
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020TM101
Shadow ClawGhostPhysical7010015TM65TM65TM65
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TM88TM88
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TM90TM90TM90
SurfWaterSpecial9010015TM94
SwaggerNormalStatus08515TM87TM87TM87
TauntDarkStatus010020TM12TM12TM12
ThiefDarkPhysical6010025TM46TM46TM46
TormentDarkStatus010015TM41TM41TM41
ToxicPoisonStatus09010TM6TM6TM6
WaterfallWaterPhysical8010015TM98
Work UpNormalStatus0-30TM83TM1

Transfer Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
CutNormalPhysical509530
DigGroundPhysical8010010
DiveWaterPhysical8010010
Hone ClawsDarkStatus0-15
Power-Up PunchFightingPhysical4010020
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020