Dragapult

Dragapult is the pokemon whish has two types (Dragon and Ghost) from the 8 generation. You can find it in such biomes as a Savanna, a Savanna M and others.
DragonGhost
#887
EggGroup 1Amorphous
EggGroup 2Dragon
Ability 1Clear Body
Ability 2Infiltrator
HiddenCursed Body
RideableYes
FlyYes
SurfNo

Spawn Biomes

BiomeRarityLocationTimes
Savanna0.1LandNIGHT
Savanna Plateau0.1LandNIGHT
Savanna M0.1LandNIGHT
Savanna Plateau M0.1LandNIGHT

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
M:50%/F:50%60-74300SLOW504120/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
1.9 m50 kgSpeed: 3

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 45
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 5.88%
GreatBall 8.81%
UltraBall 11.75%
QuickBall 29.38% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 20.57% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 20.57% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 23.51% (This pokemon Fast! Use Fast Ball!)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP880
ATK1200
DEF750
SpA1000
SpD750
SPD1420
Sum0
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1AstonishGhostPhysical3010015
1BiteDarkPhysical6010025
1Dragon BreathDragonSpecial6010020
1Dragon DartsDragonPhysical5010010
1InfestationBugSpecial2010020
1Quick AttackNormalPhysical4010030
1Sucker PunchDarkPhysical701005
6Lock-OnNormalStatus0-5
12AssuranceDarkPhysical6010010
18HexGhostSpecial6510010
24AgilityPsychicStatus0-30
30Double HitNormalPhysical359010
36U-turnBugPhysical7010020
42Dragon DanceDragonStatus0-20
48Phantom ForceGhostPhysical9010010
54Take DownNormalPhysical908520
63Dragon RushDragonPhysical1007510
70Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015
78Last ResortNormalPhysical1401005

Tutor Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Draco MeteorDragonSpecial130905

Egg Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Confuse RayGhostStatus010010
CurseGhostStatus0-10
DisableNormalStatus010020
Double TeamNormalStatus0-15
Dragon TailDragonPhysical609010
GrudgeGhostStatus0-5
Sucker PunchDarkPhysical701005

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
AcrobaticsFlyingPhysical5510015TM78
AssuranceDarkPhysical6010010TM58
AttractNormalStatus010015TM31
Beat UpDarkPhysical010010TM37
Breaking SwipeDragonPhysical6010015TM99
BrineWaterSpecial6510010TM55
DiveWaterPhysical8010010TM45
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM39
FlyFlyingPhysical909515TM06
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905TM09
Helping HandNormalStatus0-20TM41
HexGhostSpecial6510010TM77
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905TM08
Light ScreenPsychicStatus0-30TM17
Phantom ForceGhostPhysical9010010TM86
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM25
ReflectPsychicStatus0-20TM18
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM21
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM76
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015TM24
Solar BeamGrassSpecial12010010TM11
Steel WingSteelPhysical709025TM30
SwiftNormalSpecial60-20TM40
ThiefDarkPhysical6010025TM23
Thunder WaveElectricStatus09020TM14
U-turnBugPhysical7010020TM56
Will-O-WispFireStatus08515TM38

TR Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTR
AgilityPsychicStatus0-30TR12
Ally SwitchPsychicStatus0-15TR83
Baton PassNormalStatus0-40TR29
Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015TR01
Dragon ClawDragonPhysical8010015TR47
Dragon DanceDragonStatus0-20TR51
Dragon PulseDragonSpecial8510010TR62
EndureNormalStatus0-10TR26
Fire BlastFireSpecial110855TR15
FlamethrowerFireSpecial9010015TR02
Hydro PumpWaterSpecial110805TR03
OutrageDragonPhysical12010010TR24
Psychic FangsPsychicPhysical8510010TR97
ScaldWaterSpecial8010015TR84
Shadow BallGhostSpecial8010015TR33
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TR27
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TR20
SurfWaterSpecial9010015TR04
ThunderElectricSpecial1107010TR09
ThunderboltElectricSpecial9010015TR08
Tri AttackNormalSpecial8010010TR19