Galarian Darumaka

Galarian Darumaka is the pokemon whish has one type (Ice) from the 5 generation. Another forms: Darumaka.
Ice
#554
EggGroup 1Field
EggGroup 2
Ability 1Hustle
Ability 2
HiddenInner Focus
RideableNo
FlyNo
SurfNo

Spawn Biomes

Other Info

GendersSpawn LevelEXPEXP GroupFrienshipEgg CyclesAgression
M:50%/F:50%0-110MediumSlow702120/0/80
HeightWeightRarityEVs Give
0.6 m40 kg25Attack: 1

How to catch?

Catch Rate: 120
Pokeball CherishBall FriendBall GSBall LuxuryBall HealBall 15.67%
GreatBall 23.51%
UltraBall 31.34%
QuickBall 78.35% (Only on first turn!)
DiveBall 54.85% (Only if pokemon in water!)
DuskBall 54.85% (Only if pokemon in dark place!)
FastBall 15.67% (This pokemon not Fast)

Stats Calculator

BaseCalculate
HP700
ATK900
DEF450
SpA150
SpD450
SPD500
Sum3150
Level: Nature: (Neitral)
HPAtkDefSpAtSpDefSpdSum
IV
EV

Level UP Moves

LevelMoveTypeCatPowAccPP
1Powder SnowIceSpecial4010025
1TackleNormalPhysical4010035
4TauntDarkStatus010020
8BiteDarkPhysical6010025
12AvalancheIcePhysical6010010
16Work UpNormalStatus0-30
20Ice FangIcePhysical659515
24HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015
28Ice PunchIcePhysical7510015
32UproarNormalSpecial9010010
36Belly DrumNormalStatus0-10
40BlizzardIceSpecial110705
44ThrashNormalPhysical12010010
48SuperpowerFightingPhysical1201005

Egg Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
Flame WheelFirePhysical6010025
Focus PunchFightingPhysical15010020
Freeze-DryIceSpecial7010020
Hammer ArmFightingPhysical1009010
IncinerateFireSpecial6010015
Power-Up PunchFightingPhysical4010020
Take DownNormalPhysical908520
YawnNormalStatus0-10

TM Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTM1TM2TM3TM4TM5TM6TM7TM8
AttractNormalStatus010015TM31
AvalancheIcePhysical6010010TM64
Brick BreakFightingPhysical7510015TM43
DigGroundPhysical8010010TM15
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020TM39
Fire FangFirePhysical659515TM68
Fire PunchFirePhysical7510015TM03
Fire SpinFireSpecial358515TM13
FlingDarkPhysical010010TM59
Ice FangIcePhysical659515TM67
Ice PunchIcePhysical7510015TM04
Mega KickNormalPhysical120755TM01
Mega PunchNormalPhysical808520TM00
ProtectNormalStatus0-10TM25
RestPsychicStatus0-10TM21
Rock SlideRockPhysical759010TM22
Rock TombRockPhysical609515TM48
RoundNormalSpecial6010015TM76
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015TM24
Solar BeamGrassSpecial12010010TM11
Sunny DayFireStatus0-5TM34
ThiefDarkPhysical6010025TM23
U-turnBugPhysical7010020TM56
Will-O-WispFireStatus08515TM38

TR Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPPTR
BlizzardIceSpecial110705TR06
EncoreNormalStatus01005TR30
EndureNormalStatus0-10TR26
Fire BlastFireSpecial110855TR15
FlamethrowerFireSpecial9010015TR02
Flare BlitzFirePhysical12010015TR55
Focus EnergyNormalStatus0-30TR13
Grass KnotGrassSpecial010020TR77
Gyro BallSteelPhysical01005TR52
Heat WaveFireSpecial959010TR36
Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010TR05
OverheatFireSpecial130905TR43
Sleep TalkNormalStatus0-10TR27
SubstituteNormalStatus0-10TR20
SuperpowerFightingPhysical1201005TR39
TauntDarkStatus010020TR37
UproarNormalSpecial9010010TR35
Work UpNormalStatus0-30TR85
Zen HeadbuttPsychicPhysical809015TR69

Transfer Moves

MoveTypeCatPowAccPP
DigGroundPhysical8010010
Power-Up PunchFightingPhysical4010020
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020
StrengthNormalPhysical8010015